Tim’s Verrukkelijke 500 – Editie 2019

Plaats 2019ArtiestTitelPlaats 2018Plaats 2017Jaar
1Arcade FireSprawl II (Mountains Beyond Mountains)9282010
2Kate BushWuthering Heights131978
3The SmithsThere Is A Light That Never Goes Out321986
4Arcade FireNeighborhood #1 (Tunnels)2192004
5The TheUncertain Smile52241983
6Wolf AliceBros82852015
7Eefje de VisserScheef7152016
8Het Zesde MetaalPloegsteert202012
9The Smashing Pumpkins19791171995
10Kate TempestEurope Is Lost15372016
11The Stone RosesFools Gold24661989
12The NationalBloodbuzz Ohio19492010
13The SmithsHow Soon Is Now?13101984
14Neutral Milk HotelIn The Aeroplane Over The Sea461998
15dEUSInstant Street653841999
16R.E.M.E-Bow The Letter3541996
17LoveAlone Again Or501967
18R.E.M.Fall On Me1391986
19Lloyd Cole and the CommotionsRattlesnakes27501984
20GorkiOoit Was Ik Een Soldaat511992
21The Smashing PumpkinsDisarm14181993
22The Velvet UndergroundVenus In Furs351967
23R.E.M.Drive403651992
24Belle & SebastianThe Boy With The Arab Strap12111998
25The SoundWinning102101981
26Sigur RósUntitled #8 (Popplagið)25362002
27The Rolling StonesGimme Shelter521991969
28MorrisseyEvery Day Is Like Sunday4531988
29Wolf AliceDon’t Delete The Kisses581012017
30Silversun PickupsLazy Eye2791762006
31R.E.M.Find The River604571992
32The SoundJudgement233171981
33Regina SpektorSamson213122006
34The CureA Forest651980
35The SoundI Can't Escape Myself342931980
36The Blue NileTinseltown In The Rain361171984
37InterpolObstacle 1313112002
38Lucy DacusNight Shift592018
39Let's Eat GrandmaFalling Into Me922018
40The SmithsThis Charming Man42221984
41Suzanne VegaLuka391987
42Nina SimoneSinnerman261965
43GrimesREALiTi (Demo)4392015
44The KnifeSilent Shout2672006
45RadioheadLet Down2551997
46SpinvisHerfst en nieuwegein291612002
47LievenNeerhof1351976
48Het Zesde MetaalGe zwiegt932008
49Sufjan StevensJohn Wayne Gacy, Jr.38582005
50Aafke RomeijnBlokken72482016
51Elton JohnRocket Man (I Think It's Going To Be A Long Long Time)105131972
52Sinéad O'ConnorTroy4591987
53ABBAThe Day Before You Came1791981
54Boudewijn de GrootVerdronken Vlinder222941966
55PlaceboSpecial Needs1171802003
56The SmithsBigmouth Strikes Again55171986
57Françoise HardyComment te dire adieu - It Hurts To Say Goodbye811968
58Soccer MommyYour Dog2382018
59The Smashing PumpkinsBullet With Butterfly Wings571411995
60Car Seat HeadrestDrunk Drivers/Killer Whales1892016
61Het Goede DoelAlles Geprobeerd90591986
62CaravanIn The Land Of Grey & Pink28441971
63Dire StraitsTunnel Of Love - Intro/The Carousel Waltz941881980
64AlvvaysArchie, Marry Me1712572014
65In Tua NuaSeven Into the Sea1861987
66Liesbeth List, Ramses ShaffyPastorale431968
67Regina SpektorLaughing With47402009
68Lucy DacusAddictions2018
69Donald FagenThe Nightfly1681982
70Stan RidgwayCamouflage493801986
71ClairoBags2019
72PJ HarveyThe Glorious Land642011
73London GrammarStrong991142013
74Midnight OilThe Dead Heart621987
75Steely DanHey Nineteen37121980
76RadioheadBurn the Witch44142016
77The SmithsThat Joke Isn't Funny Anymore611985
78Marianne FaithfullThe Ballad Of Lucy Jordan75931979
79Fairport ConventionWho Knows Where The Time Goes?791681969
80Eefje de VisserNee joh111272013
81Dire StraitsSultans Of Swing30411978
82Neutral Milk HotelNaomi564941996
83MorrisseyThe Last of the Famous International Playboys692591989
84David BowieStation To Station1976
85MorrisseyFirst Of The Gang To Die1161352004
86Steely DanGaucho4611980
87Eefje de VisserEr is74512013
88AaliyahMore Than A Woman98752001
89The SmithsGirlfriend In A Coma4751987
90Eefje de VisserDe bedoeling102312013
91Kate BushRunning Up That Hill711985
92A Tribe Called QuestWe The People....3004102016
93Fatback Band(Are You Ready) Do The Bus Stop1743131975
94Joy DivisionLove Will Tear Us Apart3614151979
95The SmithsThe Queen Is Dead76901986
96Led ZeppelinStairway To Heaven331951971
97Kendrick LamarKing Kunta4343852015
98Françoise HardyTous le garcons et les filles951962
99BlancheCity Lights1152017
100PrinceWhen Doves Cry671984
101Belle & SebastianNobody's Empire53292015
102RadioheadHouse Of Cards88202007
103Mercury RevGoddess On A Hiway66961998
104Janet JacksonNasty1874781986
105RadioheadKarma Police70301997
106Steely DanThe Royal Scam91951976
107Christine and the QueensDoesn't matter1792018
108Jens LekmanEvening Prayer1701122017
109SpinvisOostende103342011
110John GrantErnest Borgnine1784362013
111Simon & GarfunkelBridge Over Troubled Water104851970
112RadioheadNo Surprises54251997
113Phoebe BridgersFuneral3912018
114BlondieHeart Of Glass322861978
115R.E.M.Leaving New York2004
116GorkiMia1841992
117Beach HouseZebra802652010
118Donna SummerI Feel Love1977
119Cloud NothingsEnter Entirely1521082017
120The BeatlesA Day In The Life1824531967
121R.E.M.World Leader Pretend771988
122Belle & SebastianLike Dylan in the Movies1901821996
123Arcade FireRebellion (Lies)3752004
124The SmithsYou Just Haven't Earned It Yet, Baby1461291987
125Gil Scott-HeronThe Revolution Will Not Be Televised2332351971
126Kate BushCloudbusting4571985
127Flash and the PanHey St Peter41231978
128Gilbert O'SullivanNothing Rhymed1612251971
129Tracey ThornSister1362018
130Gary Numan / Tubeway ArmyAre 'Friends' Electric?73681979
131Regina SpektorUs782003
132Neutral Milk HotelThe King Of Carrot Flowers Pt. One107241998
133The SmithsI Know It's Over45161986
134KlangstofWe Are Your Receiver166942016
135The SmithsReel Around The Fountain2061691984
136Sharon Van EttenSeventeen2019
137NirvanaThe Man Who Sold The World1732031994
138The NationalDay I Die4514842017
139Édith PiafNon, je ne regrette rien4011960
140Elton JohnGoodbye Yellow Brick Road301821973
141Steely DanKid Charlemagne106351976
142Janis JoplinMe and Bobby McGee1131981971
143David BowieStarman1691631972
144Spinviskom terug87472011
145Peter KoelewijnDe Sprong In Het Duister1984
146Sonic YouthIncinerate634652006
147Iggy PopLust For Life128421977
148Jens LekmanHow We Met the Long Version2414702017
149Pet Shop BoysSuburbia1253191986
150R.E.M.Orange Crush1441221988
151The Beach BoysGood Vibrations156711966
152MadonnaFrozen1681641998
153David BowieLazarus2301532016
154All SaintsPure Shores1814292000
155TelemanFall In Time2571582016
156Steely DanGlamour Profession68461980
157The SmithsThe Boy With The Thorn In His Side3413341986
158MitskiYour Best American Girl2472016
159Courtney BarnettDepreston4092015
160Steven WilsonRoutine119742015
161The BeatlesLet It Be1001551970
162Aafke RomeijnKarakter101602013
163Creedence Clearwater RevivalI Put A Spell On You109391968
164The War On DrugsRed Eyes121692014
165Simon & GarfunkelThe Sound of Silence1261964
166Arcade FireThe Suburbs110832010
167The VeilsAdvice For Young Mothers To Be1671042006
168John GrantPreppy Boy4002018
169Peter KoelewijnKL 204 (Als Ik God Was)1977
170Labi SiffreCrying Laughing Loving Lying2453091972
171WilcoI'll Fight108632009
172PulpCommon People2322301995
173The SmithsThis Night Has Opened My Eyes3524591984
174Steely DanKing Of The World1291001973
175Fleetwood MacYou Make Lovin' Fun3844521977
176Belle & SebastianEnter Sylvia Plath892732015
177Tame ImpalaThe Less I Know The Better85382015
178EditorsPapillon484622009
179Band of HorsesThe Funeral83262006
180New OrderBlue Monday1323231983
181The BandThe Weight - Concert Version1311301978
182British Sea PowerBad Bohemian1581312017
183Sufjan StevensShould Have Known Better157702015
184Leonard CohenYou Want It Darker1754282016
185SpinvisAan de Oevers Van De Tijd2131232005
186RadioheadJigsaw Falling Into Place194612007
187John GrantQueen Of Denmark2151262010
188The CureFriday I'm In Love1141561992
189TORRESSprinter2652015
190Elton JohnSaturday Night's Alright For Fighting2042581973
191John GrantIt's Easier2404452010
192Talking HeadsSlippery People1983
193The SmithsPaint a Vulgar Picture1987
194SlowdiveSugar For The Pill4112017
195BlurCoffee And TV3674801999
196Eefje de VisserOngeveer123452013
197Colin BlunstoneAndorra1773551972
198DestroyerTinseltown Swimming in Blood1721602017
199Steely DanBarrytown1121131974
200Belle & SebastianPerfect Couples252982015
201The NationalMistaken For Strangers1381272007
202The Beach BoysGod Only Knows3471966
203Kate BushThe Man With The Child In His Eyes82211978
204David BowieChina Girl96721983
205TelemanDüsseldorf97842016
206PulpDisco 2000120431995
207Roxy MusicBoth Ends Burning1451975
208Elton JohnDaniel212991973
209Jona LewieYou'll Always Find Me In The Kitchen At Parties2052871978
210Eefje de VisserMee2341712016
211Siobhan DonaghyOverrated249672003
212The CureInbetween Days3623661985
213John GrantPale Green Ghosts130732013
214GrimesGenesis122812012
215Kate BushThis Woman's Work1831989
216Echo & the BunnymenBring On The Dancing Horses1491986
217John GrantMarz154622010
218Pastor T.L. Barrett and the Youth for Christ ChoirLike a Ship2031511971
219PlaceboPure Morning3583151998
220Pearl JamBlack155541991
221Bachman-Turner OverdriveTakin' Care Of Business1641701973
222Elton JohnMona Lisas And Mad Hatters176331972
223Manchester OrchestraThe Gold2233272017
224R.E.M.Crush With Eyeliner4581994
225StonecakeTuesday Afternoon1883051991
226Belle & SebastianSeeing Other People2021061996
227Jackson BrowneThe Load Out / Stay4641978
228Creedence Clearwater RevivalFortunate Son118921969
229Nine Inch NailsCloser141771994
230Kevin MorbyI Have Been to the Mountain1991542016
231Donald FagenNew Frontier1651491982
232Courtney BarnettPedestrian at Best195782015
233The NationalCarin at the Liqour Store4622017
234Dolly PartonJolene1973
235PropagandaDuel86861985
236Arcade FireWe Used To Wait124322010
237Steely DanBabylon Sisters143891980
238The SmithsCemetry Gates1631431986
239R.E.M.Pop Song 891273241988
240Neutral Milk HotelTwo Headed Boy2182391998
241The Rolling StonesAngie3211973
242The BeatlesPenny Lane3082921967
243Boudewijn de GrootAls De Rook Om Je Hoofd Is Verdwenen196801968
244Little FeatTwo Trains2191781973
245SantigoldDisparate Youth2723632012
246The SoundNew Dark Age3051981
247GorillazOn Melancholy Hill4612010
248R.E.M.It's The End Of The World As We Know It1987
249Fleetwood MacGo Your Own Way1333411977
250Depeche ModePersonal Jesus1844371990
251Neutral Milk HotelThe King Of Carrot Flowers Parts Two And Three1981241998
252ABBAS.O.S.2354341975
253Elton JohnHonky Cat250881972
254The Smashing PumpkinsCherub Rock3114611993
255Ramses ShaffyLaat Me4441978
256Belle & SebastianI Didn’t See It Coming2252702010
257Creedence Clearwater RevivalBad Moon Rising2541731969
258David BowieAshes To Ashes3653251980
259Het Zesde MetaalCalais3922016
260Donna SummerState Of Independence1371191982
261MorphineBuena2394021993
262Kacey MusgravesHigh Horse2018
263DizzyTwist2019
264CamelLady Fantasy - Medley1911811974
265R.E.M.What's The Frequency, Kenneth?1511451994
266Paul SimonGraceland193521986
267The CureLovesong3563461989
268John GrantSnug Slacks4562022015
269Songs: OhiaLioness2372271999
270The Black KeysLonely Boy3732011
271Arctic MonkeysI Bet You Look Good On The Dancefloor3024422006
272Sufjan StevensTonya Harding (In D major)2017
273MorrisseyStaircase At The University142972014
274Little FeatTime Loves A Hero140571977
275Pet Shop BoysDomino Dancing1481988
276Creedence Clearwater RevivalDon't Look Now1854171969
277MidlakeRoscoe1971182006
278Talking HeadsPsycho Killer3141321977
279Klein OrkestOver De Muur2112381984
280Another Sunny DayYou Should All Be Murdered2292611992
281Donald FagenI.G.Y.2761971982
282EditorsAn End Has a Start2883362007
283The DoorsL.A. Woman4291971
284Ms. Lauryn HillDoo Wop (That Thing)2172711998
285David BowieLife On Mars3871971
286Sex PistolsGod Save The Queen3031977
287YazooDon't Go1601421982
288The Left BankePretty Ballerina2001091967
289Spectral DisplayIt Takes A Muscle [To Fall In Love]1471201982
290Nick DrakeHazey Jane II3832981971
291Kacey MusgravesVelvet Elvis2018
292SpinvisDageraadplein2213872017
293Nelly FurtadoAll Good Things (Come To An End)3102006
294Stephen StillsIsn't It About Time390651973
295Nina Hagen BandUnbeschreiblich weiblich1978
296The TheHeartland1501986
297Orchestral Manouvres In The DarkEnola Gay1980
298InterpolPioneer To The Falls3072007
299Beach HouseMyth3312012
300EelsNovocaine For The Soul3803501996
301Depeche ModeEnjoy the Silence2202791990
302Elton JohnTiny Dancer2611851971
303BlurGirls And Boys3041994
304Het Zesde MetaalNaar De Wuppe2016
305Little DragonBest Friends4642018
306Peter SchillingMajor Tom1982
307LCD Sound Systemcall the police2017
308The CureLullaby2874891989
309FriendsI'm His Girl3664002012
310R.E.M.The One I Love2141661987
311The SmithsI Started Something I Couldn't Finish2692411987
312The SmithsA Rush And A Push And The Land Is Ours2863101987
313GrimesFlesh without Blood2015
314Doe MaarPa4911983
315Fischer-ZSo Long1980
316Siouxsie and the BansheesSpellbound1981
317ABBAIf It Wasn't For The Nights842551979
318The SmithsStop Me If You Think You've Heard This One Before2011371987
319CHAMPSThe Garden Is Overgrown2224492017
320Dory PrevinThe Lady With The Braid2944511971
321RevereSonder273762016
322Christine And The QueensDamn, dis-moi2018
323R.E.M.Driver 81985
324ABBAWaterloo2092541974
325The KinksDead End Street2781966
326CaribouOdessa2163182010
327Eefje de VisserStof2812332016
328The Beach BoysI Get Around2993001964
329The NationalConversation 164883722010
330WeezerBeverly Hills4251442005
331ABBAEagle1977
332SpinvisStefan en Lisette2017
333Nick DrakeNorthern Sky1971
334The Japanese HouseFollow My Girl2018
335T. RexGet It On134561971
336HeartBarracuda2904811977
337Aafke RomeijnKalashnikov2013
338John GrantVietnam2013
339Belle & SebastianThere's Too Much Love2832742000
340Kevin MorbyParade2982882014
341Het Zesde MetaalBouwt Ip Mie2014
342A Flock Of SeagullsI Ran (So Far Away)3094061982
343Eefje de VisserIn het echt2241962013
344CHAMPSDouglas Firs2019
345Pet Shop BoysBeing Boring2431980
346Belle & SebastianI Want The World To Stop2632692010
347Dusty SpringfieldSon Of A Preacher Man3693071969
348WilcoJesus, etc.2771932002
349The BeatlesWith A Little Help From My Friends3573491967
350RheingoldDreiklangsdimensionen3861980
351Lily AllenLost My Mind2018
352Procol HarumHomburg4301967
353John GrantSmug Cunt4742018
354Leonard CohenSo Long, Marianne1967
355Jerry WilliamsI'm Not In Love With You4872016
356Lucy DacusNext of Kin2018
357Kacey MusgravesSlow Burn2018
358Jade BirdI Get No Joy2019
359Donald FagenCentury's End1591051988
360ABCThe Look Of Love - Pt. 12082561982
361Pet Shop BoysWest End Girls2262141984
362Boudewijn de GrootJimmy2441861973
363Het Zesde MetaalTid van Ton2019
364PixiesWhere Is My Mind?2741361988
365ABBAKnowing Me, Knowing You2894411976
366Elvis PresleySuspicious Minds2972091969
367CHAMPSRed Star2019
368GorillazFeel Good Inc3062005
369EditorsMunich3854542005
370The SoundLongest Days4031984
371Little DragonLover Chanting2018
372The Smashing PumpkinsMayonaise3191993
373Patti SmithFrederick3681979
374Marvin GayeInner City Blues3891967
375Kate BushSat In Your Lap4081982
376The SoundSkeletons4781981
377The BeatlesBack In The U.S.S.R.4351968
378Wolf AliceFormidable Cool2018
379Aafke RomeijnCorolla2019
380The StranglersGolden Brown2363431981
381The Handsome FamilyFar From Any Road2601282003
382The BeatlesSgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band2712991967
383Bronski BeatSmalltown Boy2843831984
384InterpolStella Was A Driver And She Was Always Down3152002
385Michael JacksonYou Rock My World2914432001
386Cigarettes After SexApocalypse3433042017
387XTCMaking Plans For Nigel3783441979
388HAIMFalling4204222013
389John GrantGeraldine4662015
390PumarosaPriestess2017
391Jefferson AirplaneWhite Rabbit1967
392Pip BlomTaxi Driver2016
393Roy OrbinsonShe's A Mystery To Me1989
394Big ThiefNot2019
395GrimesOblivion2012
396Snail MailPristine2018
397The NationalSlow Show2007
398Lucy DacusForever Half Mast2019
399YesOwner Of A Lonely Heart2751571983
400Iggy PopSunday3131332016
401Eefje de VisserBitterzoet2019
402Al GreenLet's Stay Together3934671972
403Queens of the Stone AgeMake It Wit Chu2922007
404The Smashing PumpkinsToday3201993
405The SmithsWhat Difference Does It Make?3761984
406Kommil FooRuimtevaarder2002
407Michael JacksonBlood on the Dance Floor2531671997
408InterpolEvil4122004
409OasisDon't Look Back In Anger4333141995
410Gladys Knight & The PipsMidnight Train To Georgia4491973
411Billie Eilishbury a friend2019
412Men Without HatsThe Safety Dance4541982
413CHAMPSKatrina2019
414Pet Shop BoysRent4321987
415Courtney BarnettAvant Gardener2015
416U.S. GirlsRosebud2018
417Echo & The Bunny MenThe Killing Moon1984
418The CzarsGet Used To It2000
419Ray LaMontagneSupernova2282222014
420The BeatlesHere Comes The Sun3252151969
421Fountains Of WayneRed Dragon Tattoo3404161999
422Eefje de VisserWacht3643742016
423Róisín MurphyEvil Eyes3373452015
424Belle & SebastianAct Of The Apostle4064392006
425Agar AgarFangs Out2018
426The DoorsPeople Are Strange1967
427Belle & SebastianI'm Waking Up to Us2272672005
428R.E.M.Imitation Of Life2314462001
429The CzarsDrug4102172001
430John GrantHe Got His Mother's Hips4522018
431Bloc PartyPositive Tension4692005
432Michael KiwanukaCold Little Heart2016
433Het Zesde MetaalDag Zonder Schoenen2014
434The NationalGuilty Party2017
435Massive AttackUnfinished Sympathy3281991
436Noel Gallagher's High Flying BirdsIt’s A Beautiful World3452017
437Aafke Romeijn0.152016
438Jerry WilliamsGrab Life2017
439Aafke RomeijnEen Heel Klein Beetje Oorlog2019
440Aafke RomeijnBobbie2016
441The CharlatansLet The Good Times Be Never Ending2961482015
442Lily AllenThe Fear4652009
443Tori AmosWinter1992
444Het Zesde MetaalGie, Den Otto en Ik2014
445Arcade FireNo Cars Go4892007
446Eefje de VisserNu af aan4792013
447Fontaines DCBoys In The Better Land2019
448PJ HarveyThe Wheel2016
449Aafke RomeijnWeltrusten, Haider2016
450The xxIslands3813282009
451M.I.A.Paper Planes4053422007
452AtmospherePainting4382008
453EL VYReturn to the Moon (Political Song for Didi Bloome to Sing|| with Crescendo)4864042015
454Weyes BloodAndromeda2019
455MobyPorcelain1999
456Christine And The QueensScience Fiction2014
457TerryMoscow on the Thames2016
458Two Door Cinema ClubTalk2019
459CHAMPS89 (You Stun)2019
460Silversun PickupsIt Doesn't Matter Why2019
461LissieBully3171342010
462Joy DivisionShe's Lost Control1979
463Nick DrakeAt The Chime Of A City Clock1971
464John GrantBlack Belt4412362013
465World PartyWay Down Now3634401990
466LievenNiemand weet1976
467Kendrick LamarSwimming Pools (Drank)2012
468The CultShe Sells Sanctuary1985
469Roy OrbisonYou Got It1989
470SquidThe Cleaner2019
471First HateThe One4242017
472Killing JokeLove Like Blood4731985
473Jaakko Eino KaleviEmotions in Motion4602018
474Sisters Of MercyAlice1983
475Marie DavidsonNaive to the Bone2016
476The Smashing PumpkinsTonight, Tonight4851995
477Lucy DacusI Don't Wanna Be Funny Anymore2016
478MadonnaDrowned World / Substitute For Love1998
479Aafke RomeijnAmeland2019
480Cage The ElephantHouse Of Glass2019
481Lana Del ReyVenice Bitch2018
482BROCKHAMPTONBOOGIE2018
483Sharon Van EttenComeback Kid2019
484David HolmesI Heard Wonders3463582008
485Wim De CraeneTim1975
486Boxed InMelt3263762016
487boygeniusBite The Hand2019
488Bat For LashesDaniel4462009
489dEUSSuds & Soda1994
490Michael JacksonThey Don't Care About Us4831995
491Melody's Echo ChamberI Follow You4922012
492AaliyahAre You That Somebody?1998
493Billie Eilishcome out and play2019
494FoalsOn The Luna2019
495Elton JohnBennie And The Jets1591974
496PhosphorescentSong For Zula2013
497SextileCurrent Affair2018
498The FlirtationsNothing But A Heartache1969
499Sue the NightThe World Below2017
500Arcade FireReady To Start2010